Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Brunswick Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Brunswick AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Brunswick Maine Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Brunswick ME Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Brunswick Crime Index 5482511.34479.3
 
Brunswick Violent Crimes 1359.6553.5
Brunswick Murders 007
Brunswick Rapes 1045.833.1
Brunswick Robberies 14.6205.8
Brunswick Aggravated Assaults 29.2336.5
 
Brunswick Property Crimes 5352451.83906.1
Brunswick Burglaries 88403.3813.2
Brunswick Larceny/Thefts 4261952.22601.7
Brunswick Motor Vehicle Thefts 2196.2501.5
 
Brunswick Arsons 1  941.24N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Brunswick crime collection area population of 21,821.
  • Brunswick crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Brunswick crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Brunswick

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Brunswick crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Brunswick crime level is worse than national average.

 BRUNSWICK STATISTICS
 Brunswick Population: 1511
 Male Population: 860
 Female Population: 651
 Households: 366
 Median Age: 23
 Average Household Size: 3.14
Brunswick Population
Brunswick Crime Level:

 MORE ME CRIME STATS
  Waterville
  Portland
  Bangor
  Augusta
  Appleton
  Biddeford
  Brunswick
  Lewiston
  Windham
  South Portland
  Bar Harbor
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement